Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd SFP Fiber Module --- Your Dreamed Network!
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

ST Mulitmode Fiber Optic Patch Cord , SX 0.9mm Aqua OM3 10 Gigabit Optic Pigtail Jumper

Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-3315-9777
Contact Person:
Mrs Ena Lin

ST Mulitmode Fiber Optic Patch Cord , SX 0.9mm Aqua OM3 10 Gigabit Optic Pigtail Jumper

Brand Name : GEZHI or OEM
Model Number : GZ-Patch Cord
Certification : CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1
Price : Get Latest Price
Supply Ability : 100000pcs per week
Delivery Time : 1~3working days
Packaging Details : 1pcs in a Plastic bag
Product Name : Fiber Patch Cables
Mode : Multi Mode
Cores : simplex
Polishing : ST
Length : Customised
Application : FTTB
Contact Now

ST Mulitmode Fiber Optic Patch Cord , SX 0.9mm Aqua OM3 10 Gigabit Optic Pigtail Jumper


ST fiber Pigtail is still the most popular Pigtail, it has a bayonet mount and a long cylindrical 2.5 mm

ceramic (usually) or polymer ferrule to hold the fiber. Clearly speaking, The ST fiber Pigtail (Straight

Tip) is a fiber Pigtail which uses a plug and socket which is locked in place with a half-twist bayonet

lock. The ST Pigtail was the first defactor standard for fiber optic cabling and ST fiber Pigtail is one

of the leading fiber Pigtails.


The ST Pigtail has a bayonet-style housing and a long spring-loaded ferrule hold the fiber.

They are available in both multimode or singlemode versions. Horizontally mounted simplex

and duplex adapters are available with metal or plastic housing, with a choice of phosphor

bronze or zirconia split sleeve.


Features

  • Insertion Loss low
  • High Return Loss
  • Good Repeat ability
  • Good Exchange ability
  • High Temperature Stability
  • Comply with YD/T 1272.4-2007 specification

Specification


Connector type

LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.

MU/AP Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male

Fiber Type

9/125um SMF-28 or equivalent (Single mode) OS1,

(Multi-mode) 50/125um OM1, 62.5/125um OM2

& 50/125um, 10G OM3, OM4

Cable Type

Simplex, Duplex (Zip cord) Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm,

Φ1.8mm Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH Φ0.9mm,

Φ0.6mm buffered fiber

PVC or LSZH

Polishing MannerUPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
Insertion Loss

≤ 0.1dB (For Single mode Master);

≤ 0.25dB (For Single mode Standard) ;

≤ 0.25dB (For Multi-mode) ;

Tested by JDS RM 3750

Return Loss

(For Single mode)

UPC ≥ 50dB

SPC ≥ 55dB

APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeat ability±0.1dB
Operating Temperature-40°C to 85°C

Geometry Requirement

(For Single mode)

Ferrule End face Radius:

7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC);

10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard);

Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master);

Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard);

Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm;

Tested by DORC ZX-1


Application

  • CATV network
  • Optical fiber communication systems
  • Optical fiber data transmission
  • Building network access
  • Cabling system, ODF
  • FTTX networks

Ordering Information


ST / PC MM 50/125 SIMPLEX 0.9mm –1M LSZH

① ② ③ ④ ⑤ ⑥ ⑦


① Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC
③ Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um),

OM3 10Gigabit, OM4
④ Cable Quantity: simplex or duplex
⑤ Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.4mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф1.8mm, Ф1.6mm, Ф0.9mm
⑥ Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑦ Cable type: PVC, LSZH


We also offer fiber optic patch cables, fiber optic patch cord, LC, SC / APC, ST, E2000 / APC, MU, VF45, FC, MT-RJ, SC, MPO, Volition, MTP, FC / APC, ST / LS, Riser, Plenum, OFNR, OFNP, simplex, duplex, single mode, 9/125, SM, multimode, MM, 50 / 125, 62.5 / 125, fiber optic jumpers cables,welcome inquiry.


Tag: optical fiber pigtail,waterproof pigtail


Product Tags:

fiber optic network components

      

optical fiber components

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

ST Mulitmode Fiber Optic Patch Cord , SX 0.9mm Aqua OM3 10 Gigabit Optic Pigtail Jumper Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)