Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd SFP Fiber Module --- Your Dreamed Network!
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

3D Passed optical patch cord SC / UPC - SC / UPC single mode fiber jumpers

Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Contact Person:Mrs Ena Lin

3D Passed optical patch cord SC / UPC - SC / UPC single mode fiber jumpers

Brand Name : GEZHI or OEM
Model Number : GZ-Patch Cord
Certification : CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1
Price : Get Latest Price
Supply Ability : 100000pcs per week
Delivery Time : 1~3working days
Packaging Details : 1pcs in a Plastic bag
Product Name : Fiber Patch Cables
Mode : Single Mode
Cores : simplex
Polishing : SC/UPC to SC/UPC
Length : Customised
Application : FTTB
Contact Now

3D Passed optical patch cord SC / UPC - SC / UPC single mode fiber jumpers


Feature

  • Connector with MT-RJ, SC, ST, FC, LC,MU,MPO/MTP,LX5,DIN,D4,ESCON ok
  • Before delivery,will test each patch cord insertion loss
  • Comply with Telcordia GR-326-CORE specification and RoHS Standard
  • Single mode & Multi mode PC/UPC Polish
  • Simplex, duplex, and multiply fiber assemblies used for standard and customized shape configuration.
  • OEM, ODM, customer label, package ok

Unique Service:

  1. FREE SAMPLES for quality testing are available
  2. 3-5 days leading time if order quantity < 10000pcs
  3. Drawing, Specification, Test Report can be sent at any time if request
  4. Quality complaint will handle in 24 hours by our After-sales Service Dept

Specifications

ItemSingle mode(nomomodo)Multimode(Multimodo)
Wavelength1310&1550nm850&1300nm
Fiber type9/125um

62.5/125um,50/125um,50/125um

OM3,50/125um OM4

Connector typeSC ST FC LC MU MTRJ E2000 DIN D4 ESCON
Insertion loss on average≤0.3dB≤0.3dB
Max. insertion loss≤0.5dB≤0.5dB
Return lossUPC≥55dB;APC≥65dB≥20dB
Operating temperature-40~+75℃
Storage temperature-40~+85℃

Order information

Connector AConnector BFiber typeCable diameterCable jacketLength
LC/UPCLC/UPC9/125um0.9mm simplexPVC0.5m
LC/APCLC/APC50/125um1.8mm simplexLSZH1m
FC/UPCFC/UPC62.5/125um2.0simplex3m
FC/APCFC/APC50/125um OM33.0mm simplex5m
SC/UPCSC/UPC50/125um OM41.8mm duplex...
SC/APCSC/APC2.0mm duplex
ST/UPCST/UPC3.0mm duplex
MTRJ/femaleMTRJ/female3.0mm round
MTRJ/maleMTRJ/male...
MU/UPCMU/UPC
MU/APCMU/APC
E2000E2000
......

More product show:


Tag: fiber optic jumper,multimode patch cord


Product Tags:

fiber optic network components

      

optical fiber components

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

3D Passed optical patch cord SC / UPC - SC / UPC single mode fiber jumpers Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)