Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd SFP Fiber Module --- Your Dreamed Network!
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

SC / UPC SC / PC Multi Core Fiber Optic Pigtail cables 12 Core 0.9mm Customised

Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

SC / UPC SC / PC Multi Core Fiber Optic Pigtail cables 12 Core 0.9mm Customised

Brand Name : GEZHI or OEM
Model Number : GZ-Patch Cord
Certification : CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1
Price : Get Latest Price
Supply Ability : 100000pcs per week
Delivery Time : 1~3working days
Packaging Details : 1pcs in a Plastic bag
Product Name : Fiber Patch Cables
Mode : Multi Mode
Cores : simplex
Polishing : SC/UPC to SC/UPC
Length : Customised
Application : FTTB
Contact Now

SC / UPC SC / PC Multi Core Fiber Optic Pigtail cables 12 Core 0.9mm Customised Length


Separate multi-core cable (4 core, 6 core, 8 core, 12 core) fan-out( or bundle)

with connectors,suitable for convenient indoor connectivity and

distribution frames (ODF) intensive installation.


Feature

  1. Ribbon fiber straightly separate into to single-core wiring pigtails.
  2. Mostly used in frame connection, simple, convenient and economical
  3. Easy to install, small size, large capacity.
  4. Jumper types: 2.0mm, 0.9mm.
  5. Indicators PC : Insertion Loss ≤ 0.2dB ; reflection attenuation ≥ 50dB;
  6. APC insertion loss ≤ 0.2dB ; Return Loss ≥ 60dB
  7. Fiber: 4 core 6 core 8 core, 10 core, 12 core.
  8. Fan out fiber have a special casing protection from twisting off or injury,
  9. and good bending properties.
  10. With FC / PC, FC / APC, SC / PC, SC / APC, ST / PC connectors

Specification (for single mode)


ParameterPCUPCAPC
Insertion loss(dB)≤0.30
Repeatability(dB)≤0.10
Interchangeability(dB)≤0.10
Return loss(dB)≥50≥55≥60
Mating times≥500
Operating temperature(°C)-40- +75
FiberG652.G655
Fiber length (M)3.5.7.10 (in terms of customer demands)

Order information:


Fiber count: 2core, 4core, 6 core, 8core, 12core, 24core,etc

Cable type: G652D SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4

Cable length: 1m, 2m,3m, etc.

Polish mode: UPC PC APC




Product Tags:

fiber optic network components

      

optical fiber components

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

SC / UPC SC / PC Multi Core Fiber Optic Pigtail cables 12 Core 0.9mm Customised Images

Inquiry Cart 0