Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd SFP Fiber Module --- Your Dreamed Network!
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

LC Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm Diameter LSZH Tight Buffer Orange

Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Contact Person:Mrs Ena Lin

LC Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm Diameter LSZH Tight Buffer Orange

Brand Name : GEZHI or OEM
Model Number : GZ-Patch Cord
Certification : CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1
Price : Get Latest Price
Supply Ability : 100000pcs per week
Delivery Time : 1~3working days
Packaging Details : 1pcs in a Plastic bag
Product Name : Fiber Patch Cables
Mode : Multi Mode
Cores : simplex
Polishing : LC
Length : Customised
Application : FTTB
Contact Now

LC Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm Diameter LSZH Tight Buffer Orange


LC Fiber Optic Pigtail are a small form factor fiber optic Pigtail. Lucent Technologies first developed

the LC Pigtail for TelCo environment uses. Hence, LC stands for Lucent Pigtails. LC fiber Pigtails

have been standardized as FOCIS 10 (Fiber Optic Pigtail Intermate-ability Standards) in EIA/TIA-604-10.

LC Fiber Optic Pigtail use a 1.25 mm ferrule, half the dimension of the ST ferrule or a regular ceramic

ferrule Pigtail. LC gives excellent performance and is greatly preferred for single mode transmission.


The LC Unibody is fully compatible with the original LC family of single-mode and multimode Pigtails,

adapters and associated components, manufactured under a worldwide license from OFS Fitel. The

Unibody features a compact, pull-proof design with RJ-45 style interface, and features a one-piece

molded housing with internal strength member, for significantly improved 90 side-pull performance

under Telcordia GR-326-CORE testing. It is manufactured using a ruggedized material that results

in a latch trigger up to four times stronger than average.


Features

  • Insertion Loss <0.3dB
  • High Return Loss
  • Good Repeat ability
  • Good Exchange ability
  • High Temperature Stability
  • Comply with YD/T 1272.4-2007 specification
  • 8 Degree Angled physical contact polishing (APC)

Application

  • CATV network
  • Optical fiber communication systems
  • Optical fiber data transmission
  • Building network access
  • Cabling system, ODF
  • FTTX networks

Specification


ItemSingle mode (nomomodo)Multimode (Multimodo)
Wavelength1310&1550nm850&1300nm
Fiber type9/125um

62.5/125um,50/125um,50/125um

OM3,50/125um OM4

Connector typeSC ST FC LC MU MTRJ E2000 DIN D4 ESCON
Insertion loss on average≤0.3dB≤0.3dB
Max. insertion loss≤0.5dB≤0.5dB
Return lossUPC≥55dB;APC≥65dB≥20dB
Operating temperature-40~+75℃
Storage temperature-40~+85℃

Ordering Information


LC / PC MM 50/125 SIMPLEX 0.9mm –1M LSZH

① ② ③ ④ ⑤ ⑥ ⑦


① Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
③ Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um), OM3 10Gigabit, OM4
④ Cable Quantity: simplex or duplex
⑤ Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.4mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф1.8mm, Ф1.6mm, Ф0.9mm
⑥ Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑦ Cable type: PVC, LSZH




Product Tags:

fiber optic network components

      

optical fiber components

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

LC Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm Diameter LSZH Tight Buffer Orange Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)