Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd SFP Fiber Module --- Your Dreamed Network!
Home > CISCO SFP Modules >

Cisco 10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm, 40km, duplex LC

Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Cisco 10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm, 40km, duplex LC

Brand Name : GEZHI or OEM
Model Number : SFP-10G-ER
Certification : CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1pcs
Price : Get Latest Price
Payment Terms : T/T, Paypal,Western Union
Supply Ability : 60,000pcs per month
Delivery Time : 1~3working days after payment
Packaging Details : 10 or 20pcs in Plastic tray
Product Name : 10G SFP module
Datarate : 10Gb/s
Wavelength : 1550nm
Distance : 40km
Connector : Duplex LC
Application : 10Gbase Optical transmission System
Contact Now

SFP-10G-ER


Cisco 10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm, 40km, LC duplex connector


GEZHI is the original manufacturer of Cisco SFP+ ER SFP-10G-ER - Cisco 10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm, 40km, LC duplex connector . We have ready stock for SFP-10G-ER and can ship it out in two business days.


We guarantee the SFP-10G-ERtransceiver module to work in your system and all of our SFP-10G-ER transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.


The SFP-10G-ER is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The SFP-10G-ER must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.


Features:


♦ Compliant with SFF-8431 and IEE802.3ae

♦ Data rate selectable ≤4.25Gbps or 9.95Gbps to 11.3Gbps bit rates

♦ Cooled EML transmitter and PIN receiver

♦ link length up to 40km

♦ Low Power Dissipation 1.5W Maximum

♦ -5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature

♦ Single 3.3V power supply

♦ Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power

♦ RoHS compliant and lead free


Application


10GBASE-ER/EW (with/without FEC)

10G Fiber Channel (with/without FEC)

♦ Other optical links


Specification:


P/NSFP-10G-ER
Datarate10Gb/s
Wavelenght1550nm
Distance10km
TransmitterEML
ReceiverPIN
DDM/DOMYes
MediaSMF
Operating Temperature0°C to +75°C
Available Compatible BrandCisco,Alcatel,HP,3COM,Juniper,Huawei etc...

Competitive Advantages:


1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery




Product Tags:

cisco sfp transceiver module

      

cisco optical transceiver

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Cisco 10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm, 40km, duplex LC Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)